SCBL
Southern California APBA Baseball League
 
Team page links
 
          2020 League Champs:  tggers of HB                                                                            2020 Manager of the year:  Dave Hachten, tggers
 
          COO Rich (909) 621-2195

 

The Draft Final
updated 2/10/19
 
 

1st Round



2nd Round



3rd Round



4th Round







No Playoff Teams




EDPT



Same as 1st Rd


1 tggers Acuna OF
17 Rattlers Yates RP
28 Wildlings Aguilar 1B
44 Bombers Pressly RP
2 Lizard Lickers Ohtani SP
18 Lizard Lickers Wendle 2B
29 Lizard Lickers R Lopez SP
45 Lizard Lickers Meadows OF
3 Fire Frogs Soto OF
19 Fire Frogs K Gibson SP
30 Scrubs Miley SP
46 Fire Frogs Holland SP
4 Rattlers Muncey 1B
20 Wildlings Flaherty SP
31 Angels T Hernandez OF
47 Wildlings L Gurriel SS
5 Angels Buehler SP
21 Wildlings Bader OF
32 Trucks Alvarado RP
48 Silver Streak Lugo SG
6 Scrubs Torrez 2B
22 Angels McNeil 2B
33 Marlins Stripling SG
49 Angels Voit 1B
7 Silver Streak Markakis OF
23 Trucks Keller SP
34 Scrubs O Perez RP
50 Sharks Bauers 1B
8 Marlins Andujar 3B
24 Marlins M Gonzalez SP
35 Sultans D Rodriguez SP
51 Marlins McFarland RP
9 Wildlings M Smith OF
25 Silver Streak Jankowski OF
36 tggers Astudillo C
52 Fire Frogs Narvaez C
10 Sultans Mikolas SP
26 Sultans Buchholz SP
37 Sharks T O'Neill OF
53 Sultans J Chavez RP
11 Storm Nimmo OF
27 Storm Barria SP
38 Bombers Bieber SP
54 Storm Newcomb SP
12 Rattlers E Diaz C





39 Pond Scum Laureano OF
55 Sharks Sisco C
13 Wildlings G Marquez SP





40 Sharks J Hicks RP
56 Pond Scum Jansen C
14 Rattlers LeClerc RP





41 Rattlers Ahmed SS
57 Rattlers O'Hearn 1B
15 Bombers Foltynewicz SP





42 Storm Moran 3B
58 Angels T Rogers RP
16 Pond Scum T Williams SP





43 Rattlers Pillar OF
59 Pond Scum Stammen RP







































5th Round



6th Round



7th Round



8th Round


No Div Winners




EDPT




Same as 1st Rd




Expansion Replacement


60 Fire Frogs R Rodriguez RP
73 tggers Lucchesi SP
89 Rattlers Bautista OF
105 Marlins D Robertson 2B
61 Lizard Lickers M Boyd SP
74 Lizard Lickers J Junis SP
90 Lizard Lickers E Santana RP
106 Lizard Lickers Trivino SG
62 Fire Frogs Oberg RP
75 Fire Frogs Sipp RP
91 Fire Frogs T White 1B
107 Fire Frogs Cave OF
63 Rattlers W Smith RP
76 Scrubs J Fields RP
92 Wildlings Arano RP
108 Wildlings LeBlanc SG
64 Angels Pina C
77 Angels Eflin SP
93 Angels Y Chirinos SG
109 Wildlings Hirano RP
65 Pond Scum Floro RP
78 Marlins Y Munoz SS
94 Scrubs J Castillo RP
110 Angels Martini OF
66 Marlins Strahm SG
79 Trucks Brinson OF
95 Wildlings E Jackson SP
111 Marlins B Anderson OF
67 Wildlings Brasier RP
80 Sultans Fletcher 2B
96 Rattlers Difo 2B
112 tggers Mahle SP
68 Trucks D Hernandez RP
81 tggers Yarborough SG
97 Trucks Tellez 1B
113 Scrubs Renfroe OF
69 Sultans Eovaldi SP
82 Fire Frogs Lowrie 2B
98 Sultans Stassi C
114 Sultans Mullins OF
70 Storm Minter RP
83 Pond Scum A Sanchez SP
99 Storm Riddle SS
115 Fire Frogs Goodrum 2B
71 tggers Caratini C
84 Wildlings F Reyes OF
100 Sharks Giolito SP
116 Silver Streak Dyson RP
72 Bombers Pivetta SP
85 Rattlers Holder SG
101 tggers Pinder OF
117 Rattlers Holaday C





86 Silver Streak Garver C
102 Pond Scum Mengden SG
118 Bombers Vizcaino RP





87 Storm A Frazier 2B
103 Bombers T Anderson SS
119 Pond Scum Grace RP





88 Wildlings McCarthy RP
104 Pond Scum Crick RP





9th Round

















Lost Cards and    Extra Picks

















120 Storm Quinn OF














121 Rattlers Adrianza SS














122 Lizard Lickers Phegley C














123 Wildlings Freese 1B














124 Silver Streak Cimber RP














125 Storm J Castillo RP














126 Rattlers Soria RP














127 Lizard Lickers Jay OF














128 Silver Streak B Holt 2B














129 Storm Adames SS














130 Lizard Lickers A Gonzalez 1B














131 Storm Lauer SP














132 Lizard Lickers M Rojas SS














133 Storm Briceno C














134 Storm Suarez SP














135 Storm Pena SP














136 Storm Borucki SP














137 Storm F Peralta SP














138 Storm R Guzman 1B














139 Storm Pazos RP














140 Storm S Dominguez RP














141 Storm M Barnes RP